VIAL
Home/Directory/Clinic / Medical Practice/BioAge Health
Clinic / Medical Practice · TRT & HRT
84/100

BioAge Health

BioAge Health is a Clinic / Medical Practice evaluated by Vial against public federal and state records, with a Vial Check of 84/100 (Well Documented) as of Jun 29, 2026.

Well Documented
Confidence based on 5 of 6 checks shown · evaluated Jun 29, 2026

Public-record compliance signals only. Not a clinical assessment

Documented public record. No federal enforcement on file.

Clinic / Medical Practice · Eagan, MN

Physician network disclosedIndividual prescribers named
Browse categoryTRT providersPeptides providers

Operates in TRT, peptides, weight loss optimization, sexual health, a space under active regulatory scrutiny. That does not imply wrongdoing by BioAge Health.

What we checked

Why this score: 5 of 6 checks complete. Each links to the public source it was verified against.

See all 6 checksHide checks

Federal & regulatory records

Clinical, pharmacy & commercial records

  • LegitScript certification
    Not yet checked.

A check we haven’t completed yet is not a mark against this provider. It just means we’re still sourcing that record. The score reflects what we’ve confirmed so far, and updates as more checks come in.

Vial describes the public record, not the provider. This is disclosure, not endorsement. Last reviewed June 29, 2026. See every source in the full report →

Correct your record

About BioAge Health

Read moreShow less

BioAge Health is a Clinic / Medical Practice based in Eagan, MN. Physician oversight is publicly disclosed. Prescriptions are fulfilled through Fullscript. Services span TRT, HRT, Peptides, Sexual Health, and Hair Loss.

Services

What BioAge Health offers

Based on publicly disclosed services and compounds.

Services, pricing & compounds
Primary Services
Hormone & Weight Management
  • ·TRT
  • ·HRT
  • ·Peptides
  • ·Sexual Health
Based on publicly available service disclosures
Pricing
Publishes pricing
  • ·No membership required
  • ·Insurance not accepted
  • ·In-Person Only
Publishes pricing — starting price not captured; confirm the all-in monthly cost.

Worth asking before you choose

Questions to put to BioAge Health directly before you commit.

  1. 1Who is the supervising physician — name, credentials, and state licenses?
  2. 2Which pharmacy fills your prescriptions, and is it independently accredited?
  3. 3What is the protocol for after-hours questions or adverse reactions?

Screenshot these or show your doctor: they’re the same questions Vial would ask.

Frequently asked about BioAge Health

Is BioAge Health legitimate?

Vial does not certify providers as "legitimate." We evaluate BioAge Health's public record across federal enforcement, registration, and disclosure signals. As of Jun 29, 2026, BioAge Health has no active federal enforcement on file and a Vial Check of 84 out of 100. Review the full record before deciding.

How much does BioAge Health cost?

BioAge Health does not publicly disclose pricing. Ask for a full cost breakdown (consult, prescription, and shipping) before committing.

What pharmacy does BioAge Health use?

BioAge Health discloses Fullscript as a pharmacy partner. Vial has not independently verified this relationship; confirm which pharmacy compounds and ships your medication directly with the provider.

Alternatives

Alternatives to BioAge Health

Other TRT clinics in Vial’s directory, with pricing and states served. Open a profile, or compare side by side.

EveresTTRT Clinicfrom $275/mo1 stateCompare side-by-side →
Flourish Medical + WellnessTRT ClinicPricing not disclosed1 stateCompare side-by-side →
Harmoni WellnessTRT ClinicPricing not disclosed1 stateCompare side-by-side →
Legacy HealthTRT ClinicPricing not disclosed1 stateCompare side-by-side →
LX MedicalTRT ClinicPricing not disclosed2 statesCompare side-by-side →
See 2 more alternativesShow fewer
Want the receipts?

See the full report

The institutional version of this profile: every signal we evaluated, every federal source we checked, the Vial Check and Record Depth behind the score, and citation-ready evidence. Built for sharing, screenshotting, and reference.

See the full report →
Report ID · BIOAGEHE-2026-06-29 · Updated daily
Are you this provider?Claim this listingDispute this profile
Methodology v4.0 · Independence · Zero conflicts of interest

This page evaluates compliance signals, not clinical outcomes. Consult a licensed physician before starting any therapy, medication, or treatment. Vial does not provide medical advice.

See the full report →